ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SOPHIE - IMO 9073062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC SOPHIEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9073062Hits:677
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Sophie, Antwerp 20-09-2009.
IMO number : 9073062
Name of ship : MSC SOPHIE
Call Sign : 3FKP7
Gross tonnage : 37398
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sophie
IMO:9073062
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351268000
Callsign:3FKP7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Colombo (Until 1997 Jun)
- Hansa Australia (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,600 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
MSC SOPHIE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!