ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LISBOA - IMO 9389291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:OPDR LISBOAAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9389291Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR Lisboa, Antwerp 04-10-2008.
IMO number : 9389291
Name of ship : OPDR LISBOA
Call Sign : 5BAG2
Gross tonnage : 7545
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Lisboa
IMO:9389291
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212819000
Callsign:5BAG2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sankt Petersburg (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,149 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°39’26.14” N, 132°45’6.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus/akashi
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
15:20:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 15:20:53 UTCKr Pus/akashi
2018 April 17th, 10:30:30 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 April 16th, 09:40:30 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 16th, 07:45:07 UTCJp Ngo/irago
2018 April 15th, 05:30:50 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 April 14th, 17:45:37 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 13th, 03:40:48 UTCJp Tyo/as
2018 April 12th, 06:00:43 UTCKr Pus/akashi
2018 April 10th, 20:50:53 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 April 9th, 18:30:30 UTCJp Ngo/irago
More Of This Ship
OPDR Lisboa
© johnturner
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!