ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEEDS CASTLE - IMO 8010697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LEEDS CASTLEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8010697Hits:994
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8010697
Call sign: 3EOW9
Ex-names: Wieldrecht; Star Livorno; Yucatan; Westwood Halla; Leeds Castle; CSAV Barcelona
Type/class: general cargo with containers facility
Built by: Oresundsvarvet AB - Landskrona in 1982
DWT: 41,880
Photo location: port of Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 08/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Leeds Castle
IMO:8010697
Former name(s):
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2001 Aug)
- Leeds Castle (Until 2001 Mar)
- Wieldrecht (Until 2001)
- Westwood Halla (Until 1999 Jan)
- Star Livorno (Until 1995 Jul)
- Yucatan (Until 1993 Jun)
- Star Livorno (Until 1992 Oct)
- Wieldrecht (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,964 tons
Summer DWT:41,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR LIVORNO
© Mike Griffiths
LEEDS CASTLE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LEEDS CASTLE
© Ray o Donoghue
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!