ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Antares H40 - IMO 8300195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Antares H40Added:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8300195Hits:845
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Flag: Brasil
IMO: 8300195
Call sign: PWAN
Ex-names: Lady Harrison
Type/class: Antares class - Seismographic Research (owned/operated by Brazilian Navy)
Built by: Mjellem & Karlsen A/S - Bergen (Norway) in 1984
DWT: 390 tons
Photo place: Niterói, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 15/09/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8300195
Flag:Brazil
Pennant no.:H40
Former name(s):
- Lady Harrison (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,076 tons
Summer DWT:390 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BrNS Antares H40
© Gustavo Castro
BrNS Antares H40
© Gustavo Castro
BrNS Antares H40
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!