ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVRAMENTO - IMO 8617108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LIVRAMENTOAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8617108Hits:506
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 8617108
Call sign: PPTC
Ex-names: Livramento BR
Type/class: Products tanker
Built by: Estaleiro Ilha S.A. (EISA) - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1997
DWT: 44,582 tons
Photo location: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 10/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by my friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Livramento
IMO:8617108
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710999117
Callsign:PPTC
Former name(s):
- Livramento Br (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,803 tons
Summer DWT:44,582 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’38.37” S, 47°11’43.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 242° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 14:00:29 UTCSao Sebastiao Sp
2018 June 27th, 11:00:04 UTCTubarao Es
2018 March 19th, 07:00:12 UTCVitoria Es
2018 March 15th, 00:00:59 UTCSao Sebastiao Sp
2018 February 13th, 08:00:06 UTCVitoria Es
2018 February 7th, 06:00:25 UTCSao Sebastiao Sp
2018 January 29th, 09:00:28 UTCTubarao Es
2017 November 8th, 13:00:00 UTCParanagua
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:02 UTCSalvador/ba
2017 September 15th, 07:00:26 UTCItacoatiara/am
More Of This Ship
LIVRAMENTO
© Maxi Alonso
LIVRAMENTO
© Maxi Alonso
LIVRAMENTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!