ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMONE - IMO 8516598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:SIMONEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8516598Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound the river Tyne on the 10/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Didem
IMO:8516598
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352005000
Callsign:HP3149
Former name(s):
- Azur (Until 2012 Nov)
- Simone (Until 2010 Sep)
- Norder Till (Until 2004 Feb)
- Triton (Until 1998 May)
- Mari France (Until 1996 Aug)
- Simone (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,416 tons
Summer DWT:2,138 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’32.1” N, 29°11’17.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 161° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 06:00:08 UTCTuzla
2017 August 13th, 03:00:51 UTCRostov
2017 June 5th, 14:00:41 UTCAbu Qir
2017 May 1st, 08:00:55 UTCConstanta
2017 March 21st, 01:40:23 UTCYalova
2016 March 15th, 18:30:15 UTCAlexanderia
2016 February 27th, 18:30:27 UTCAzov
2016 February 12th, 23:30:12 UTCConstanta
2016 January 16th, 14:30:09 UTCNea Karvali
2016 January 8th, 03:30:49 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
LADY DIDEM
© Adi Man
LADY DIDEM
© Captain Peter
LADY DIDEM
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!