ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTISKIY-110 - IMO 7612527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:BALTISKIY-110Added:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7612527Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ijmuiden 12/04/2009. baltiyskiy 110 - st petersburg. flag: russia. build: 1980. call sign: UANW. 1926gt. 2557dwt. owner: nws thirteen balt shipping co ltd - limassol/cyprus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Russa
IMO:7612527
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273323300
Callsign:UANW
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 110 (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUSSA
© Marcus-S
RUSSA
© swar0232
RUSSA
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 11, 2009 11:37 (8 years ago)
One of 16 river sea ships proj.613 by Laivateollisuus, Turku, Finland, built 1978-1982. Five ships built as training modification.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!