ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kizkalesi - IMO 8105404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:KizkalesiAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8105404Hits:1,944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Istanbul September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rama H
IMO:8105404
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355017000
Callsign:HPSC
Former name(s):
- Kizkalesi (Until 2011 Mar)
- Fu Shen (Until 2008 Aug)
- Fu Hai (Until 2003 Oct)
- Batulicin (Until 2002 Oct)
- Rainbow Ace (Until 1998)
- Pandora (Until 1995 Oct)
- Amity (Until 1993 Dec)
- Eastern Island (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,241 tons
Summer DWT:8,214 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°40’37.66” N, 14°15’5.96” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (218°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:6th May 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 09:00:36 UTCOchakov
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCAstakos
2017 October 11th, 14:00:41 UTCNador
2017 August 27th, 20:00:30 UTCRavenna
2017 July 18th, 20:00:24 UTCConstanta
2017 July 5th, 20:00:22 UTCTriboli
2017 June 8th, 20:00:48 UTCConstanta
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
Rama H
© Gerolf Drebes
KIZKALESI
© Nektarios Papadakis
Kizkalesi
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!