ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seagull D - IMO 8014382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Seagull DAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8014382Hits:1,382
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at Istanbul September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagull D
IMO:8014382
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372434000
Callsign:3EIY3
Former name(s):
- Pangor (Until 2009 Jun)
- Bolkar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Star Gemini (Until 2001 Dec)
- Aditya Usha (Until 1997 Aug)
- Targa (Until 1988)
- San Vicente Ferrer (Until 1987)
- Saint Vincent (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,412 tons
Summer DWT:18,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bolkar
© Michael Neidig
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
minthi on Oct 11, 2009 18:28 (7 years ago)
Hello Gerolf,
indeed Istanbul is still a nice place, although you can notice that a lot of old ships are broken up. The photo is taken from the cafe in the Gulhane Park under Topkapi Palace.
Greetings, Lutz (minthi)
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 11, 2009 12:45 (7 years ago)
Hi Minthi,
Istanbul is still worth traveling, wonderfull bulker taken from the coffeshops above Saray Burnu I guess.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!