ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEST LINE - IMO 8620478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:BEST LINEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:8620478Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Istanbul September 2009 as a wreck
Vessel Identification
Name:Odysseus
IMO:8620478
Former name(s):
- Best Line (Until 2011 Jun)
- Pan Ocean 9 (Until 2004 Nov)
- Peng Fei (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,612 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEST LINE
© peter fox
BEST LINE
© John Wilson
BEST LINE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!