ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT CELLE - IMO 9316098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:STADT CELLEAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316098Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Istanbul 17/09/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg Trader
IMO:9316098
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565557000
Callsign:9V9078
Former name(s):
- Stadt Celle (Until 2010 Oct)
- Delmas Tamboti (Until 2007 Nov)
- Stadt Celle (Until 2005 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,710 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°0’49.15” N, 60°59’54.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 110° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Ttpts
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 06:00:47 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:41 UTCMiami
2017 December 12th, 09:00:44 UTCTtpts
2017 December 11th, 17:30:41 UTCCastries
2017 December 7th, 06:00:44 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 November 26th, 20:00:42 UTCSt.john's
2017 November 12th, 06:00:49 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 November 8th, 15:30:46 UTCMiami
2017 October 29th, 06:00:41 UTCPhilipsburg !
2017 October 24th, 22:00:39 UTCSea Trial
More Of This Ship
Hamburg Trader
© Lyndon Henry
Hamburg Trader
© Lyndon Henry
Hamburg Trader
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!