ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Romanos - IMO 9110353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:RomanosAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9110353Hits:1,430
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Istanbul September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Romanos
IMO:9110353
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249541000
Callsign:9HUF9
Former name(s):
- Bunga Orkid Empat (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Ocean Globe (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ocean Ranger (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bunga Orkid Empat (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,498 tons
Summer DWT:43,189 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bunga Orkid Empat
© Tomislav Raymondi
BUNGA ORKID EMPAT
© Rogério Cordeiro
BUNGA ORKID EMPAT
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!