ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAARNEDIEP - IMO 9194062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:SPAARNEDIEPAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9194062Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading shredded scrap metal for Sevile at Avonmouth/Bristol 10/10/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Darina
IMO:9194062
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273349470
Callsign:UBUL4
Former name(s):
- Spaarnediep (Until 2014 Jul)
- Subito (Until 2012 Jun)
- Spaarnediep (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,554 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’11.18” N, 13°0’52.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Se Mma
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 15:00:54 UTCSe Mma
2018 August 4th, 00:00:32 UTCGb Npt
2018 July 31st, 13:00:59 UTCGb Sss
2018 July 9th, 21:00:09 UTCGe Bus
2018 July 6th, 18:00:54 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 27th, 21:00:07 UTCCs Bar
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:54 UTCDz Orn
2018 April 25th, 12:00:40 UTCCochin
2018 April 10th, 12:00:17 UTCPort Said
2018 March 19th, 12:00:42 UTCSt.-petersburg
More Of This Ship
DARINA
© Aleksi Lindström
DARINA
© Aleksi Lindström
DARINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!