ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9227273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:CAP SAN ANTONIOAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227273Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by: Guilherme Z. Secatto

Call Sign : ELZU6
Gross tonnage : 40,085
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia / Register : Monrovia
Ship manager: Columbus Shipmanagement GmbH
IMO : 9227273
Length Overall : 257,3m
Photo took on/where : 05/10/2009 / Santos (Brazil)

See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Talbot
IMO:9227273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015524
Callsign:ELZU6
Former name(s):
- Cap San Antonio (Until 2012 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,060 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°21’3.72” S, 11°1’52.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 217° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis-esalg
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 05:00:57 UTCPtlis-esalg
2018 February 6th, 12:00:59 UTCFrleh-ptlis
2018 February 3rd, 05:00:59 UTCBeanr-frleh
2018 January 31st, 12:00:56 UTCEsalg-beanr
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:06 UTCMaptm>cgpnr
2017 December 8th, 21:00:06 UTCEsalg>maptm
2017 December 8th, 06:00:11 UTCPtlis>esalg
2017 December 5th, 14:00:09 UTCFrleh>ptlis
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:06 UTCBeanr>frleh
2017 November 29th, 12:00:11 UTCEsalg>beanr
More Of This Ship
Irenes Resolve
© Pedro Amaral
Irenes Resolve
© Russell Judge
Irenes Resolve
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!