ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELIE - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Prieschka Beentjes [View profile]Title:LELIEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:455
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden - Netehrlands 08-10-2009
Call Sign : PDBN
Gross tonnage : 2450
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’56.35” N, 5°13’44.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 273° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
10:00:26 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 10:00:26 UTCTananger
2018 April 17th, 08:30:25 UTCYmuiden
2018 April 14th, 10:00:16 UTCTananger
2018 April 14th, 10:00:09 UTCTananger
2018 April 11th, 12:00:51 UTCBremen
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:38 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 24th, 14:00:57 UTCAberdeen
2018 March 21st, 09:00:06 UTCZeebrugge
2018 March 16th, 17:00:32 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 4th, 08:00:38 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
LELIE C
© erwin willemse
LELIE C
© erwin willemse
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!