ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA GIANNINA - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SANTA GIANNINAAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:579
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Burchardkai Container Terminal in Hamburg on July 23, 2009. IMO 9141780. Ex-SANTA GIANNINA (launched as), P&O NEDLLOYD KINGSTON 1997, SANTA GIANNINA 2002, P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA 2003, CALA PALAMOS 2005-2008. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°39’29.39” N, 13°29’12.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:14 UTCMersin
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:31 UTCMersin
2018 September 1st, 11:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 27th, 18:30:29 UTCKoper
2018 August 26th, 13:00:52 UTCTrieste
2018 August 24th, 23:30:07 UTCVenice
2018 August 11th, 01:00:41 UTCMersin
2018 August 7th, 01:00:22 UTCKoper
2018 August 6th, 04:00:00 UTCVenice
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:08 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!