ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSEBURG - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ROSEBURGAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8817370Hits:660
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Kaliningrad, Russia to Rotterdam on July 24, 2009. IMO 8817370. Ex-BALTICBORG 1991, IVY 2003, FORSETI 2005-2007.

Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’33.82” N, 19°19’35.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 46° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 05:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 18th, 10:00:44 UTCGdansk
2018 June 12th, 06:00:41 UTCGunness
2018 June 5th, 02:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 June 1st, 02:00:34 UTCHull
2018 May 21st, 07:00:20 UTCVentspils
2018 May 17th, 04:00:44 UTCVyborg #
2018 May 17th, 04:00:44 UTCVyborg
2018 May 17th, 04:00:05 UTCVyborg
2018 May 10th, 06:00:57 UTCLe Treport
More Of This Ship
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!