Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSEBURG - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ROSEBURGAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Kaliningrad, Russia to Rotterdam on July 24, 2009. IMO 8817370. Ex-BALTICBORG 1991, IVY 2003, FORSETI 2005-2007.

Details HERE.

Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’58.06” N, 0°41’14.05” E
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 88° (43°)
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 06:00:43 UTCGunness
2018 March 15th, 13:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 8th, 06:00:56 UTCHorsens
2018 March 2nd, 10:00:28 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCGoole
2018 February 20th, 08:00:43 UTCBoston
2018 February 12th, 06:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 February 7th, 08:00:57 UTCDk Aal
2018 February 6th, 08:00:26 UTCRoenne
2018 January 31st, 06:00:55 UTCSesol
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!