ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYGAZ 5 - IMO 9015137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AYGAZ 5Added:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9015137Hits:700
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Location: Yarimca, Turkey
Date: 14 june 2009
IMO number : 9015137
Name of ship : AYGAZ 5
Call Sign : TCAZ
Gross tonnage : 3415
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Veroniki Iv
IMO:9015137
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241349000
Callsign:SVAH6
Former name(s):
- Kandilli (Until 2014 Oct)
- Aygaz 5 (Until 2010 Dec 03)
- Lady Ariane (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’37.2” N, 23°35’45.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:29th Mar 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:27 UTCElefsis
2018 March 29th, 05:00:48 UTCElefsis
2018 March 29th, 05:00:34 UTCElefsis
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:40 UTCElefsina
2018 March 15th, 09:00:34 UTCElefsis
2018 February 6th, 06:00:24 UTCElefsina
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCThessaloniki
2017 December 31st, 07:30:02 UTCEleusis
2017 December 19th, 07:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2017 December 9th, 06:00:23 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
Veroniki IV
© Dennis Mortimer
Veroniki IV
© Dennis Mortimer
Veroniki IV
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!