ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NILGAI - IMO 9238789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Wiffen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NILGAIAdded:Dec 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238789Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Nilgai off Gravesend approaching Tilbury docks - August 9, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.new York
IMO:9238789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016940
Callsign:A8CF3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nilgai (Until 2011 Aug 18)
- Anl Pacific (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cma Cgm New York (Until 2003 Jul 17)
- E.r.new York (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,843 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’16.09” N, 121°39’17.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 205° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
03:15:07 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 00:00:30 UTCSha Anchorage
2017 October 17th, 03:15:07 UTCCn Sha
2017 September 12th, 23:00:04 UTCShantou
2017 September 11th, 04:15:08 UTCCn Ngb
2017 September 10th, 02:00:41 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 9th, 22:00:12 UTCCn Swa
2017 August 7th, 08:00:13 UTCCn Ngb
2017 July 9th, 23:30:13 UTCSg Sin
2017 May 29th, 16:30:12 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 12th, 01:00:32 UTCWalvis Bay
More Of This Ship
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!