ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAEWOO BRAVE - IMO 9395214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:DAEWOO BRAVEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9395214Hits:721
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Location: Ravenna, Italy
Date: 13 February 2009
IMO number : 9395214
Gross tonnage : 31094
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Renamed: UBC LONGKOU
Vessel Identification
Name:Longkou
IMO:9395214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229708000
Callsign:9HA3536
Former name(s):
- Ubc Longkou (Until 2015 Jan 19)
- Daewoo Brave (Until 2009 Sep)
- Handorf (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,094 tons
Summer DWT:53,408 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’50.42” N, 104°32’8.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Phumy Vietnam
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
23:30:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 12:00:15 UTCMachong China
2018 July 28th, 14:00:09 UTCPortland Usa
2018 May 13th, 17:00:13 UTCPortland U.s.a
2018 March 29th, 20:00:17 UTCTownsville Aus
2018 January 19th, 15:00:17 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 April 28th, 00:01:30 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 28th, 00:01:18 UTCPebg-a
2017 April 12th, 20:00:03 UTCRizhao
2017 April 6th, 00:30:16 UTCCjk
2017 March 25th, 12:00:22 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
TETON
© Phil Gilston
Longkou
© hansfair
Longkou
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!