ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONA MARIA - IMO 8101941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:DONA MARIAAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8101941Hits:1,935
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Location: Rio Grande, Brazil
Date: 19 March 2009
IMO number : 8101941
Name of ship : DONA MARIA
Call Sign : ELBF3
Gross tonnage : 17949
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Maria
IMO:8101941
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007046
Callsign:ELBF3
Former name(s):
- Scoter (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peonia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:27,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEĆO
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEĆO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!