ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATSUTA - IMO 8214592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ATSUTAAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8214592Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads from Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Teng
IMO:8214592
Former name(s):
- Atsuta (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maya Maiden (Until 2001 Aug)
- Als Maya Maiden (Until 1998 Oct)
- Als Amalia (Until 1998 Jul)
- Amalia (Until 1991 Feb)
- Hoegh Amalia (Until 1989)
- Amalia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,103 tons
Summer DWT:22,322 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATSUTA
© Henk Jungerius
Atsuta
© Pilot Frans
Atsuta
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!