ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA - IMO 8876340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRAAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8876340Hits:973
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aleksandra 12.7.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:8876340
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215500000
Callsign:9HRC7
Former name(s):
- Vladimir Filkov (Until 2003 Sep)
- Volzhskiy 46 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,096 tons
Summer DWT:6,005 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’28.36” N, 15°57’43.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 152° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Tekirdag/turkey/
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 20:00:49 UTCTekirdag/turkey/
2018 July 13th, 06:00:24 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 June 30th, 10:00:37 UTCAbu-qir
2018 June 15th, 11:00:46 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 June 2nd, 20:18:34 UTCBandirma
2018 May 10th, 00:00:54 UTCKarasu
2018 May 1st, 21:00:29 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 April 21st, 00:00:06 UTCBandirma
2018 April 5th, 08:00:04 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 March 27th, 08:00:34 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDRA
© GWR52
ALEXANDRA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
ALEXANDRA
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!