ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANS - IMO 9282261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC ANSAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:October 09, 2009IMO:9282261Hits:1,724
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 09-10-2009
Imo 9282261
Name of ship: MSC ANS
Gross tonnage: 54304
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 294m
Speed: 24kn
Ex Name: HANJIN BUSAN
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ans
IMO:9282261
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353873000
Callsign:H3MH
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,304 tons
Summer DWT:68,599 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’36.74” N, 0°20’21.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 32° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
09:30:33 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 09:30:33 UTCPtsie
2017 October 10th, 10:00:11 UTCCamtr
2017 October 1st, 04:30:24 UTCPtsie
2017 September 26th, 04:00:29 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 21st, 11:00:40 UTCPiraeus-grpir
2017 August 7th, 11:00:16 UTCIskenderun-trisk
2017 August 5th, 03:00:54 UTCPiraeus-grpir
2017 July 29th, 10:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 25th, 03:00:01 UTCSines(ptsie)
2017 July 20th, 20:00:49 UTCAntwerp-beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC ANS
© Marcus-S
MSC Ans
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Ans
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!