ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOLORES - IMO 9290414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOLORESAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290414Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PilotMaas 10-9-'07

ex: P&O Nedlloyd Delft -'05

Vessel Identification
Name:Sci Nhava Sheva
IMO:9290414
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091672
Callsign:A8RL5
Former name(s):
- Santa Patricia (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Cap Scott (Until 2012 May 28)
- Santa Patricia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Maersk Dolores (Until 2010 Apr 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Delft (Until 2005 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,255 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’1.14” N, 8°31’48.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 9th, 04:00:29 UTCLehavre
2018 August 27th, 08:00:50 UTCUssav
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:57 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 14th, 02:00:22 UTCBrv
2018 August 12th, 06:45:26 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 10th, 14:30:27 UTCRtm
2018 August 8th, 20:00:54 UTCLeh
2018 July 27th, 15:00:08 UTCChs
2018 July 24th, 18:00:27 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
Shanghai Trader
© Frank Joniak
Shanghai Trader
© Frank Joniak
Shanghai Trader
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!