ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jonsen - IMO 7530846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Prieschka Beentjes [View profile]Title:JonsenAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7530846Hits:401
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden - Netherlands 09-10-2009
Call Sign : VQGO4
Gross tonnage : 1987
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonsen
IMO:7530846
Former name(s):
- Jonrix (Until 2007 Jun)
- Langeland Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
- Langeland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,987 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jonrix
© Michael Neidig
JONRIX
© Marcus-S
Jonsen
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!