ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER OCEAN - IMO 9140932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:SILVER OCEANAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9140932Hits:642
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Silver Ocean arriving in Lerwick to load frozen fish, 11th October 2009.

Call Sign : LAHP6
Gross tonnage : 3817
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Norway International Ship Register

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Ocean
IMO:9140932
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257962000
Callsign:LAHP6
Former name(s):
- Frio Vladivostok (Until 2005 May)
- Alexandra (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,260 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°45’11.63” N, 5°2’3.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 327° (334°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 8th, 06:00:48 UTCBellsund
2018 April 20th, 09:30:50 UTCVelsen
2018 April 17th, 22:00:55 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 8th, 22:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 31st, 17:00:02 UTCRunavik
2018 March 31st, 12:00:28 UTCReykjavik
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:54 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 9th, 23:00:40 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ARCTIC
© Igor Dilo
Samskip Arctic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Arctic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!