ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROCKANJE - IMO 9196228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ROCKANJEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196228Hits:490
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Antwerp to Rostock, Germany on July 27, 2009. IMO 9196228. Ex-HEEREBRUG 1999, VENTO DI GARBI 2000, HEEREBRUG 2003, SEAWHEEL MERCHANT 2004-2008.

YOB: 1999
GT: 2 035 t
DWT: 2 760 t
Cap: 3 922 m3
20 Ft cont: 205
L: 91 m
B: 13,8 m
D: 5 m
P: 1 800 kW
S: 13 Kts

*Renamed SEAWHEEL MERCHANT in March 2008 and PEPIN EXPRESS in April 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pepin Express
IMO:9196228
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370805000
Callsign:3EUJ8
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Apr)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2004 Jul 06)
- Heerebrug (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Jan)
- Heerebrug (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,759 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’25.44” N, 79°55’41.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 159° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
21:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 21:00:24 UTCMiami
2017 December 6th, 07:00:39 UTCPap Haiti
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:19 UTCMiami River
2017 November 15th, 18:00:04 UTCMiami
2017 November 12th, 08:00:55 UTCDohai
2017 November 4th, 20:00:08 UTCMiami River
2017 October 31st, 18:00:46 UTCDohai
2017 October 27th, 08:00:37 UTCMiami River
2017 October 7th, 16:00:57 UTCMiami
2017 October 4th, 02:00:05 UTCDohai
More Of This Ship
Heerebrug
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL MERCHANT
© Tim Becker
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!