ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRTI - IMO 8500109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KIRTIAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8500109Hits:991
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO No: 8500109
ex Polestar Maru,Araucaria,Nora,Ispat Kirti
Built by Kasado Dockyard.Japan.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Da
IMO:8500109
Former name(s):
- Kirti (Until 2011 Mar)
- Ispat Kirti (Until 2005 May)
- Nora (Until 1995 Nov)
- Araucaria (Until 1994 Jun)
- Polestar Maru (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,294 tons
Summer DWT:68,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kirti
© Elmar Calbo
KIRTI
© VAV
Kirti
© GrimsB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!