ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:596
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Hamburg to Gdynia, Poland on August 7, 2009. IMO 9355812. Ex-RIJNBORG 2007, KATHARINA 2007-2009. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’46.56” N, 4°15’42.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 195° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp 1742
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:00:17 UTCAntwerp 1742
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:10 UTCAntwerp Stb
2018 April 20th, 14:45:28 UTCGrangemouth Plt
2018 April 18th, 03:45:26 UTCTeesport
2018 April 18th, 03:45:03 UTCHartlepool
2018 April 16th, 03:30:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 12th, 18:15:19 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 10th, 14:30:29 UTCTeesport
2018 April 8th, 00:30:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 3rd, 02:00:16 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Michael Schindler
RIJNBORG
© SF-Images
RIJNBORG
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!