ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ALEXANDRIA - IMO 9345427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HANJIN ALEXANDRIAAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345427Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EPH4
Gross tonnage : 114394
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
Yangtzehaven-Rotterdam
11-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco America
IMO:9345427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352631000
Callsign:3EPH4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Alexandria (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cosco America (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’35.63” N, 121°34’36.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Ning Bo
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 06:00:16 UTCVladivostok
2017 July 25th, 01:00:16 UTCSeattle
2017 July 17th, 11:30:06 UTCLong Beach
2017 July 2nd, 09:39:01 UTCNing Bo
2017 July 1st, 00:39:05 UTCShang Hai
2017 June 26th, 02:00:54 UTCDa Lian
2017 June 10th, 10:00:46 UTCSeattle
2017 June 1st, 03:00:49 UTCLong Beach
2017 June 1st, 02:30:04 UTCLong Beach
2017 May 16th, 10:26:03 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
COSCO AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!