ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VIVIANA - IMO 9256755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC VIVIANAAdded:Oct 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256755Hits:935
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/1

IMO number: 9256755
1st name: MSC VIVIANA
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Mediterranean Shipping Company
operator: MSC
completion year: 2003
shipyard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd. Co, South Korea
yard / hull number: 1506
engine design: B&W
engine type: 10K98MCC
power output (KW): 68.470
maximum speed (Kn): 25,6
overall length (m): 300,40
overall beam (m): 40,00
maximum draught (m): 14,50
maximum TEU capacity: 6750
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 5150
reefer containers (TEU): 400
deadweight (ton): 85.824
gross tonnage (ton): 73.819
handling gear: None
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Methoni
IMO:9256755
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015404
Callsign:D5AN2
Former name(s):
- Msc Viviana (Until 2011 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,819 tons
Summer DWT:85,824 tons
Length:303 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°59’30.52” S, 145°39’49.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 296° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:07 UTCPtsie
2018 August 29th, 18:00:42 UTCUsmia !
2018 August 29th, 18:00:06 UTCUsmia
2018 August 28th, 01:00:36 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:11 UTCMxatm
2018 August 21st, 09:00:59 UTCMxver
2018 August 17th, 20:30:25 UTCUspef
2018 August 16th, 19:30:38 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 8th, 01:00:23 UTCPtsie
2018 August 5th, 08:00:27 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
MSC METHONI
© vovashap
MSC METHONI
© Salvador de la Rubia
MSC METHONI
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!