ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESIT ATASOY - IMO 9116084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:RESIT ATASOYAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116084Hits:1,005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Resit Atasoy 11.10.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Su
IMO:9116084
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000423
Callsign:TCRW
Former name(s):
- Resit Atasoy (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,447 tons
Summer DWT:8,258 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’1.92” N, 32°19’4.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 109° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 12:00:51 UTCFamagusta
2018 July 24th, 13:00:24 UTCBerdians"k
2018 April 24th, 20:00:29 UTCHaifa
2018 April 7th, 23:00:01 UTCMartas
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 19th, 03:30:06 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 6th, 19:30:19 UTCHaifa
2018 February 23rd, 05:30:42 UTCYuzhny
2018 February 19th, 08:00:55 UTCDil Iskelesi
2018 February 15th, 08:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
SU
© Evgeniy .
SU
© Evgeniy .
SU
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!