ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDLAND 101 - IMO 8832083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MIDLAND 101Added:Nov 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8832083Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO No:8832083
ex Kegums
built by Slovenske Lodenice A/S.Slovakia.1990
type Amur
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyumen 3
IMO:8832083
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511108000
Callsign:T8A2066
Former name(s):
- Midland 101 (Until 2007 Aug)
- Kegums (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’19.72” N, 36°46’37.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 35° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 08:00:23 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Arkanoor 3
© Gerolf Drebes
TYUMEN-3 & TYUMEN-2
© Marcus-S
TYUMEN-3
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 23:46 (12 years ago)
many thanks Kent.i like this Amur type
Kent Malo on Aug 19, 2005 23:10 (12 years ago)
Nice little coaster great photo .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!