ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHAULA - IMO 7416856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC SHAULAAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:October 11, 2009IMO:7416856Hits:1,370
Location:Freeport, Bahamas
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/11

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1977
Length x Breadth: 163 m X 26 m
DeadWeight: 19974 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 19 / 17.9 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: H3EX
IMO: 7416856, MMSI: 352881000
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shaula
IMO:7416856
Former name(s):
- Mbashi (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cmbt America (Until 1996)
- Fionia (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,295 tons
Summer DWT:19,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONIA
© Marc Piché
FIONIA
© Mike Griffiths
FIONIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!