ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DNEPR 3 - IMO 8837904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DNEPR 3Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8837904Hits:982
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO no:8837904
built by Slovenske Lodenice A/S.Slovakia.1990
type Amur
Vessel Identification
Name:Florica
IMO:8837904
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518610000
Callsign:E5U2557
Former name(s):
- Dnepr 3 (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,980 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’53.79” N, 36°28’5.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 174° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 08:00:45 UTCMersin
2017 November 4th, 23:00:57 UTCZonguldak
2017 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCAzov
2017 October 17th, 20:00:51 UTCFamagusta
2017 September 26th, 18:00:55 UTCAzov
2017 September 16th, 10:00:24 UTCDerince
2017 August 26th, 12:00:20 UTCBeyrouth
2017 April 17th, 09:00:55 UTCTaganrog
2017 March 24th, 13:00:37 UTCTekirdag
2017 March 21st, 12:00:35 UTCMarmara
More Of This Ship
FLORICA
© evgenii 10
FLORICA
© Frank Behrends
FLORICA
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 22, 2005 22:04 (12 years ago)
i like this design.she have a large acommodation structure.interesting with double funnel
Matt Ruscher on Aug 22, 2005 02:08 (12 years ago)
i cant get over how different this vessel looks, the stack configuration on this little guy is unreal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!