ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELAZQUEZ - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:VELAZQUEZAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Velazquez am 27.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1216
ex-Namen: Astra, CMA CGM Tatiana
Länge: 137.5m
Breite: 21.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 8732 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7519 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’52.2” N, 7°32’22.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 77° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Cork
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCBejaia
2018 August 1st, 00:30:40 UTCValencia
2018 July 18th, 09:00:49 UTCBejaia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 12th, 14:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 11th, 11:00:57 UTCVigo
2018 July 7th, 19:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
INDIA
© Claus Schaefe
VELAZQUEZ
© simonwp
INDIA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!