ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IPEX EMPRESS - IMO 9148025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IPEX EMPRESSAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9148025Hits:985
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anahita
IMO:9148025
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212333000
Callsign:P3LA7
Former name(s):
- Cape (Until 2013 Sep)
- Thorscape (Until 2013 Jan)
- Amasis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Anl Empress (Until 2003 May)
- Ipex Empress (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,022 tons
Summer DWT:34,907 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’34.56” N, 8°41’12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:27th May 2018
04:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 05:30:36 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 15th, 06:00:28 UTCVigo
2018 May 13th, 06:00:17 UTCMontoir
2018 May 10th, 18:00:56 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 9th, 03:30:07 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 7th, 01:45:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 5th, 01:30:13 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 2nd, 21:30:34 UTCMontoir
2018 April 30th, 06:00:05 UTCVigo
2018 April 29th, 06:00:45 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
MSC ANAHITA
© Marc Piché
MSC ANAHITA
© Marc Piché
MSC ANAHITA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!