ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIZ PERFORMANCE - IMO 9500388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:PIZ PERFORMANCEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9500388Hits:461
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Piz Performance
86,00 x 11,45 x 4,00
2603 ton
Built 2008
Yard Begej Shipyard in Novi Sad ( Serbia ) and Koedood Dieselservice in Hendrik Ido Ambacht
1700 hp Mitsubishi
Owner Calabria BV (FKS Shipping) in Lage Zwaluwe
ENI 02331296
Photo made near lock Lth one 09-10-2009
Shipspotting.web-log
Vessel Identification
Name:Performance
IMO:9500388
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244630043
Callsign:PE9486
ENI no.:02331296
Former name(s):
- Piz Performance (Until 2014)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,603 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERFORMANCE
© Henk Jungerius
PERFORMANCE
© Henk Jungerius
PERFORMANCE
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!