ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPIRIT - IMO 9117959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPIRITAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117959Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 18-09-2009
Built:1995 Loa:89,99 GT:2271 DWT:3211
Flag:BHS
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuland
IMO:9117959
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218492000
Callsign:DFWF
Former name(s):
- Bbs Spirit (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arklow Spirit (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’39.76” N, 14°34’58.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
14:30:28 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 14:30:28 UTCPlszz
2018 June 27th, 15:30:06 UTCDkkrr
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCPlgdy
2018 June 18th, 15:00:40 UTCDkkol
2018 June 14th, 19:00:17 UTCLtklj
2018 June 10th, 21:30:11 UTCDelbe
2018 June 5th, 20:00:58 UTCSillamae
2018 June 4th, 14:00:59 UTCTallin
2018 June 1st, 21:00:06 UTCSekan
2018 May 29th, 12:00:39 UTCDelbc
More Of This Ship
NEULAND
© Henk Jungerius
Neuland
© Rob Renes
NEULAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!