ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tor Ficaria - IMO 9320568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Tor FicariaAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320568Hits:939
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
DFDS Tor Line´s roro ship Tor Ficaria, built 2006, arriving Gothenburg, Sweden on October 11th, 2009, after her recent lengthening by 30 meters. Her new gross tonnage is 37.939 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ficaria Seaways
IMO:9320568
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220464000
Callsign:OVQW2
Former name(s):
- Tor Ficaria (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:37,939 tons
Summer DWT:14,300 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’31.96” N, 11°49’23.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 327° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
22:00:35 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:00 UTCImmingham
2018 September 9th, 14:00:08 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 7th, 04:00:58 UTCImmingham
2018 September 6th, 06:00:38 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 6th, 06:00:08 UTCBrevik
2018 September 1st, 04:00:38 UTCImmingham
2018 August 30th, 22:00:39 UTCBrevik
2018 August 30th, 06:00:05 UTCGot-imm-got
2018 August 21st, 21:00:03 UTCGot-imm-got
2018 August 17th, 22:15:18 UTCBrevik
More Of This Ship
FICARIA SEAWAYS
© Henk Jungerius
FICARIA SEAWAYS
© Henk Jungerius
FICARIA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!