ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9045625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045625Hits:1,320
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO No: 9045625
ex Gura Ariesului,TK Liverpool
built by S.C. Santierul Naval Braila SA,Romania.2001
8712 dwy.6432 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:9045625
Former name(s):
- Tk Liverpool (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gura Ariesului (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,432 tons
Summer DWT:8,712 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Dennis Mortimer
ANDROMEDA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
TK LIVERPOOL
© pasteca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Aug 21, 2005 15:08 (11 years ago)
Nice series of photos Ilhan! A great looking ship. At first she appeared to me much older than 2001 build. Thanks for posting.
regards
Peter
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 21:03 (11 years ago)
many thanks Gerolf.she passed Lana II and Kardeniz M.for this she sailed on right close to my point.
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 19, 2005 20:37 (11 years ago)
Hey Ilhan, nice shot, did she pass realy so close ??
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!