ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANEMONE - IMO 9314985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ANEMONEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314985Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8KY3
Gross tonnage : 28927
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
11-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.martinique
IMO:9314985
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091233
Callsign:A8KY3
Former name(s):
- Anl Burilla (Until 2012 Mar 20)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Anemone (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.martinique (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’27.08” N, 120°19’14.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 97° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Ka0hsiung
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 18:00:13 UTCManila Mict
2017 August 3rd, 05:30:25 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 17th, 03:00:47 UTCManila North
2017 July 15th, 00:30:13 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 28th, 11:00:15 UTCKaohsiung #70
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:42 UTCManila North H.
2017 June 20th, 15:00:09 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 31st, 02:30:26 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 26th, 16:00:25 UTCManila North H.
2017 May 19th, 16:00:08 UTCManila North Harbou
More Of This Ship
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ysbeer
ANEMONE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!