ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANEMONE - IMO 9314985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ANEMONEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314985Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8KY3
Gross tonnage : 28927
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
11-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.martinique
IMO:9314985
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091233
Callsign:A8KY3
Former name(s):
- Anl Burilla (Until 2012 Mar 20)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Anemone (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.martinique (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’36.86” N, 139°46’46.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 283° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Jpngo
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 23:30:40 UTCHong Kong
2018 December 3rd, 11:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:09 UTCJpngo
2018 June 19th, 04:00:55 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 16th, 18:00:47 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 14th, 05:00:27 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 13th, 05:00:58 UTCTwkel
2018 June 10th, 12:30:58 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 9th, 22:30:31 UTCJp Chb
2018 June 7th, 09:00:57 UTCJpngo
More Of This Ship
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ysbeer
ANEMONE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!