ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINE - IMO 7508271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:LINEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:October 11, 2009IMO:7508271Hits:994
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LINE (ex JAN -1987, ARFELL -1990, JAN -1991, BELL SWIFT -1997, SWIFT -2002, IMO 7508271, built 1976 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde, yard no.: 752; GT 2973, NT 1687, length 93,65m, breadth 14,5m, draft 6,05m; Flag: Norway, port of reg.: Levanger) starting the voyage from Lübeck to Klaipeda, 11/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Line
IMO:7508271
Former name(s):
- Swift (Until 2002 Jul)
- Bell Swift (Until 1997)
- Jan (Until 1991 Sep)
- Arfell (Until 1990 Dec)
- Jan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,973 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINE
© 3SX
Jan
© simonwp
LINE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!