ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIG SEA 15 - IMO 9048512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BIG SEA 15Added:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9048512Hits:789
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Big Sea 15
Built: 1992 Kurinoura Dockyard Co Ltd - Yawatahama EH.
Loa. 74,84 m. Br. 11,20 m.
1065 Gt., 1980 Dwt.
1800 Bhp. Hanshin 6LH31G.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kotoku Maru (09).

10/04-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Big Sea 15
IMO:9048512
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567055400
Callsign:HSB4273
Former name(s):
- Kotoku Maru (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,065 tons
Summer DWT:1,897 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIG SEA 15
© Werapon R.
BIG SEA 15
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!