ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA B - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KATHARINA BAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121869Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Katharina B am 27.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Elbewerft, Boizenburg 231
ex-Namen: Katharina B., Emsbroker, Katharina B., HMS Portugal
Länge: 99.95m
Breite: 18.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 5865 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’12.95” N, 80°2’39.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 246° (240°)
Destination:
Location:George Town
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 17:00:31 UTCGeorge Town
2018 February 12th, 10:00:37 UTCPalm Beach
2018 February 9th, 12:00:42 UTCGeorge Town
2018 February 6th, 07:00:12 UTCPalm Beach
2018 January 26th, 12:00:59 UTCGeorge Town
2018 January 18th, 08:00:58 UTCPalm Beach
2018 January 15th, 08:00:43 UTCGrand Turk
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:34 UTCPalm Beach
2017 December 24th, 18:00:59 UTCGeorge Town
2017 December 21st, 11:00:28 UTCPalm Beach
More Of This Ship
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
KATHARINA B
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!