ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA - IMO 9474371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:EMMAAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9474371Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EMMA in the Port of Emden on 11.10.2009

Build 2009
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ascl Emma
IMO:9474371
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305514000
Callsign:V2EQ3
Former name(s):
- Industrial Emma (Until 2014 Apr)
- Emma (Until 2013 Oct 15)
- Industrial Emma (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Emma (Until 2013 May 24)
- Baltic (Until 2009 Oct 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,155 tons
Summer DWT:7,760 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’38.03” N, 37°27’29.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 247° (245°)
Destination:
Location:It Mdc
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 03:00:18 UTCIt Mdc
2018 July 13th, 05:30:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 10th, 10:00:04 UTCSuez
2018 May 6th, 06:00:45 UTCDerince
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:20 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 14th, 06:00:02 UTCEg Aly
2018 January 4th, 20:00:18 UTCEs Bio
2018 January 4th, 07:00:06 UTCEs Sdr
2017 December 27th, 13:00:58 UTCFr Cer
2017 December 24th, 15:00:28 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
ASCL Emma
© Brian Wayne Scott
ASCL Emma
© Brian Wayne Scott
ASCL Emma
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!