ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

constantia - IMO 9132686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:constantiaAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9132686Hits:453
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ijmuiden 11/10/2009. constantia - nassau. flag: bahamas. build: 1996. call sign: C6RH8. 83658gt. 149999dwt. ex name: cape mercury. owner: erasmus maritime inc - marshall islands. manager: enterprises shipping&trading - athens/greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Constantia
IMO:9132686
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311037000
Callsign:C6RH8
Former name(s):
- Cape Mercury (Until 2000 Sep)
- First Mercury (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,658 tons
Summer DWT:171,039 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANTIA
© har
CONSTANTIA
© har
CONSTANTIA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!